Sports Achievements 2019-20

Achievements Session 2019-20

S.N.

Tournament Level

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Participation

Total

1

International

2

1

3

2

National

1

2

2

5

3

Khelo India University

3

2

4

9

4

North Zone

2

1

3

5

All India Inter-University

4

17

21

6

Inter-College

19

11

23

53

7

DHE Tournament

15

04

19

8

Senior State

2

2

4

Overall First in Inter-College(Women) Boxing Championship

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

 Manisha

M.A.I

20210

  • Silver Medal in open India International Boxing Championship
  • Silver Medal  in Becskai Memorial International Championship Hungary
  • Participation in Senior International Cup
  • Silver Medal in National Boxing League

2

Sapna

B.A.II

20174

 

  • Participation  in Khelo India University Games
  • Silver Medal in Senior State
  • Gold Medal in KUK  Inter-College Boxing Championship
  • Bronze   Medal in All Inda inter University Boxing Championship

3

 Muskan

B.A.II

20173

  • Silver Medal in KUK Inter-College Boxing   Championship

4

  Nirmal

B.A.III

20147

  • Gold Medal in Senior State
  • Gold Medal in  KUK  Inter-College Boxing   Championship
  • Bronze   Medal in All India inter-University Boxing Championship
  • Participation in Senior National Boxing Championship
  • Participation  in Khelo India University Games

5

  Poonam 

B.Com. I

20029

  • Silver Medal in Senior State
  • Gold Medal in  KUK  Inter-College Boxing   Championship
  • Participation  in All Inda inter University Boxing Championship

6

 Komal

B.A. I

20156

  • Bronze Medal  in KUK Boxing Championship

7

 Manjeet

B.A. III

20142

  • Gold Medal in  KUK  Inter-College Boxing   Championship

8

 Reena

B.A. III

20136

  • Silver  Medal  KUK  Inter-College Boxing   Championship

9

 Ankita

B.A. I

20141

  • Bronze Medal   in   KUK  Inter-College Boxing Championship

 

Overall First in Inter-College(Men) Boxing Championship

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

   Achievement

1

Vijay

B.A.III

10413

  • Gold Medal  in KUK Inter-College Boxing   Championship
  • Participation  in AIIU Boxing Championship

2

Sumit suhag

B.A.I

10403

  • Gold Medal in  KUK Inter-College Boxing   Championship

3

Tushal

B.A.I

10404

  • Gold Medal in  KUK Inter-College Boxing   Championship

4

Ajay

B.A.I

10322

  • Silver  Medal  KUK Inter-College Boxing   Championship

5

Rahul dhanda

B.A.III

10416

  • Participation in AIIU Boxing Championship
  • Participation  in Khelo India University Games

Overall First in Wushu(Women) KUK Championship 2019-20 

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

 Ajita

M.Com I

20029

  • 2 Gold Medal in KUK Wushu Inter-College Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Wushu Championship

2

 Sanjana

B.A.II

20034

 

  • Gold Medal in KUK Wushu Inter-College Championship
  • Silver Medal in KUK Wushu Inter-College Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Wushu Championship

3

 Rajni

B.A.III

20040

  • Gold Medal in KUK Wushu Inter-College Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Wushu Championship

4

Poonam

B.Com I

20034

  • Silver Medal in KUK Wushu Inter-College Championship

Overall Third in Wushu(Men) KUK Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

 Monu

M.A.I

10029

  • Gold Medal in KUK Wushu Inter College Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Wushu Championship

2

Himanshu

B.Com I

10030

 

  • Silver Medal in KUK Wushu Inter College Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Wushu Championship

3

 Ashish

B.A.III

10038

  • Bronze Medal in KUK Wushu Inter College Championship

4

 Tarshem

B.A.III

20122

  • Bronze Medal in KUK Wushu Inter College Championship

Inter-College Wrestling Championship KUK 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Devender

B.A.III

10222

  • Gold Medal   in  KUK  Inter-College Wrestling Championship
  • Participation in all India inter university  Wrestling Championship

2

 Sanjay

B.A.II

10336

  • Gold Medal  in  KUK  Inter-College Wrestling Championship
  • Participation in all India inter-university  Wrestling Championship

3

 Raman

B.A I

10029

  • Silver  Medal  in  KUK  Inter-College Wrestling Championship

4

Sourabh

B.A. I

10420

  • Silver  Medal  in  KUK  Inter-College Wrestling Championship

Overall Second Position DHE Basketball Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Anju dhanda

B.Com. I

480

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

2

Anju nain

M.A. II

20017

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

3

Priyanka

B.Com. I

20016

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

4

Anju Chahal

B.A.III

20107

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

 5

Kajal

B.Com. I

20018

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

6

Antima

M.A. I

360

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

7

Seema

B.A. I

20136

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

8

Taruna

B.A. I

20141

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

9

Kajal

M.A.I

20019

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

10

Malika

B.A.I

200137

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

11

Sujata

B.A. II

20024

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

12

Ritu

B.A. II

20141

Silver  Medal   in DHE Basketball  Championship

Third Position in KUK KHO- KHO Inter-College Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Jogi ram

B.A. II

386

  • Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship
  • Participation in North Zone

2

Amit kumar 

M.A. II

10021

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

3

Sachin

B.A. I

328

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

4

Pardeep

B.A. I

405

  • Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO
  • Championship  Participation in North Zone

5

Surender singh

B.Com I

1099

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

6

Aman kumar

B.A. I

10188

 

  • Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship
  • Participation in North Zone

7

Amit kumar banwala

B.A. II

418

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

8

Ankush

B.A. I

401

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

9

Jagvinder beniwal

B.A. II

215

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

10

Manish kumar

B.A. I

300

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

11

Sumit singh

B.A. I

199

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

12

Sunil kumar

B.Com I

 

 

Bronze  Medal   in KUK KHO KHO Championship

DHE YOGA Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Vanshika

B.Com. III

20017

Bronze Medal   in DHE Yoga   Championship

2

Jyoti

B.Com. III

20019

Silver  Medal   in DHE Yoga Championship

3

Muskan

B.Com. III

20025

Bronze Medal   in DHE Yoga   Championship

KUK Inter-College & Judo (Men) DHE Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Sanjay

B.A. II

10351

  • Gold Medal in  KUK  Inter-College
  • Bronze  Medal  in DHE Judo  Championship
  • Participation In AIIU Judo Championship

2

Devender

B.A.III

10122

Bronze  Medal   KUK  Inter-College  Judo Championship

3

Vikram

B.A. I

10079

Bronze  Medal  in   KUK  Inter-College  Judo Championship

 

DHE Judo (Women) Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

 Asha

B.A. II

20147

  • Gold Medal in  KUK  Inter-College
  • Silver  Medal  in DHE   Judo Championship
  • Participation in all India inter university  Judo Championship             

2

 Aarti devi

B.A. II

20023

  • Bronze  Medal in  KUK  Inter-College
  • Bronze  Medal  in DHE Judo Championship                   

3

 Pooja

B.A. II

20030

Bronze  Medal in  KUK  Inter-College Judo Championship  

4

 Mafi

B.A. I

20155

Silver  Medal in  KUK  Inter-College   Judo Championship  

 

 National Quan ki do 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Riya

B.A. II

20011

  • Gold Medal in State Quan ki do championship
  • Gold Medal in National Quan ki do championship

 

Taekwondo Inter-College KUK Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Riya

B.A. I

20011

Bronze Medal  in KUK Taekwondo championship

 

State Kurash championship 

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Mafi devi

BA I

20155

Silver Medal in State Kurash  championship

2

Pooja

B.A. II

20030

Gold  Medal in State Kurash  championship

3

Aarti devi

B.A. II

20023

  • Silver Medal in State Kurash  championship
  • Participation in Junior National Kurash Championship

 

 Basketball Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Sahil

B.A.II

10414

  • Participation in North Zone Inter University Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Basketball Championship
  • Participation in khelo India University Basketball Championship

2

Raveen

MA I

10030

 

  • Participation in North Zone Inter University Championship
  • Participation in AIIU Basketball Championship
  • Participation in khelo India University Basketball Championship

 

                           Annual Athletic Meet(Women) KUK 2019-20 

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Kamaljeet

B.A.II

10414

  • Gold Medal  in 400m Race Inter-College Athletic Championship
  • Gold Medal in 800m  Race Inter-College Athletic Championship
  • Participation in Khelo India Championship

 

Annual Athletic Meet (Men) KUK 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Pardeep

B.A.II

10414

Silver Medal  in 800m Race Inter College Athletic Championship

2

Manish

B.A.II

10358

Bronze Medal in   High Jump in Inter-College Athletic Championship

 

 Kabaddi (N.S.) North Zone& AIIU Championship 2019-20

Sr. No

Name

Class

Roll No

Achievement

1

Deepak

B.A. III

10385

  • Bronze Medal  in North Zone Kabaddi Championship
  • Bronze Medal  in AIIU Kabaddi Championship
  • Participation in Khelo India University Kabaddi Championship

2

Deepak kumar

B.A. III

10384

  • Bronze Medal  in North Zone Kabaddi Championship
  • Bronze Medal  in AIIU Kabaddi Championship
  • Participation in Khelo India University Kabaddi Championship

 

 

 

 

error: Content is protected !!